Senior - Our Staff

Headmaster: Craig Considine

Senior Management Team

Bursar: Mark Suddaby
Deputy Head (Academic): Francis Clough
Acting Deputy Head (Pastoral): Andy Collins
Assistant Head (Teaching and Learning): Ceri Fiddes
Acting Assistant Head (Housing): Adi Whatling
Assistant Head (Co-Curriculum): Eric Jones
Assistant Head (Sixth Form): Chantal Bowring
Acting Director of Sport: Andrew Pembleton
Head of Marketing: Tamsin Denbigh
Director of IT: Gary Henderson
Registrar: James Postle
 

Teaching Staff (Bold denotes a Head of Department)

Art, Design & Technology
Paul Maxfield

Jonathan Clements
Lauren Corrigan
Justin Dodd
Thomas Fairweather
Vanessa Kellow
Amanda Kinch
Virginia Mason
Juliette Matthews
Joanna Moore
Jennifer Turnbull
Georgina Workman

Jennifer Weare

Business
Catherine Glover

Tanya Baughan
James Brittain
Alison Burnett
Neil Chamberlain
Elizabeth Cox
Paul Francis
Jack Jarvis
Scott Landry
Benjamin McEwen
Michala Miller
Richard Owlett
Kevin Shelver
Robin Wood

Classical & Modern Languages
Barry Doherty

Daniel Avis
John Bishop
Chantal Bowring
Daniel Chalkley
Corinne Coutand-Moore
Catherine Cowie
Andrew Fraser
Cristina Garcia
Jessica Garner
Xiao Ya He
Jing Keeler
Patrizia Litrico
Mark Nash
Audrey Natera
Thomas Neal-Smith
Beatrice Priest
Nathalie Radnidge
Chloe Samuels
Olivia Shirley
Susi Thomas

Computer Science & ICT
Matthew Shields
Sally Bishop
Geoffrey Cottell
Peter Guthrie

Economics
Anthony Shaw

Jonathan Brimacombe
Emily Harmes
Gareth Hook
Joe Lyons
Llywelyn Morris

English, Drama & Media
James Baddock

Emma Louise Beasant
Jack Birtwhistle
Mark Brown
Caroline Byrne
Vicky Clements
Aimee Coelho
Penelope Fearn
Dene Gilbert
Joy Gray
Andrew Grey
Lindsay Hale
Lauren James
Kirsten Lane
Amy Lewis
Emmaline Maxwell
Ben Pender
Mark Speyers
Abigail Swales
Joanne Szymkow 
Fran Thomson
David Trevis
Kelly Wells
Rachel Weston-Betts

Geography
Anya Starling
Marion Angelosanto
Lauren Day
Georgina Jefferies
Tristan Kingsford
Samuel Lane
Sian Lewis-Williams
Karen Oram
Stuart Robertson
Abigail Tickner
Paul Williams

History
David Burton
David Askham
David Carr
Andy Collins
Talitha Crouch 
Martin Howard
Toby Sawrey-Cookson
Claire Trainor
Neil Whiskerd

Learning Support Centre (LSC)
Lynn Brand
Louise Cella
Pippa Counsell
Heather Jackson
Lauren James
Diana Lucas
Elaine Middleton
Kelly Lindsell
Janette Scally
Fran Thomson
Sarah Veale
Rachel Weston-Betts

Mathematics
Thomas Bowley
Terry Akhurst
Tracey Allen
Marianne Ashcroft
Georgina Bailey
Richard Bradshaw
Brian Brooks
Gavin Catto
Sheree Cuff
Amy Davidge
Stephen Du Plessis
Danielle Edwards
Robert Furlong
Peter Geaves
Michael Gorman
Lana Heath
Rachael Holt
Nicola Jones
Jeffery Peabody  
Daisy Shimmin
Stephen Starost

English as an Additional Language (EAL)
Mungo Winkley
Katherine Butt
Anna Maddock

Music
Matthew Cook

Kirsty Barry
Jonathan Boyle
Pierce Brown
Clive Hughes
Claire Rose

Physical Education
Stuart Maddock
Benjamin Boyd
Julie Boyd
Lydia Chamberlin
Pollyanna Glover
Gary Jennings
Jonathan Lumsdon
John Mallett
Lydia Richardson
Andrew Pembleton
Adi Whatling

Religious Studies
Thomas Churchill
Michael Day
Lucinda Jackson
Philip Harbridge
David Landrock

Head of Science
Ruth Landrigan 

Biology
Ruth Landrigan 
Alice Brade
Mike Dobbs
Kevin Hawksworth
Richard Horn
Joanna Jones
Karen Lloyd
Lauren McEwen
Maisie Patel
Yvonne Portch
Gary Shayler
Jancis Weal
Benjamin Wright

Chemistry
James Hope
Duncan Armour
Erica Brunton
Jason Burns
Tony Cheung
Rebecca Connolly
Eric Jones
Alex Kemp
Craig Middleton

Physics
John Hudson
Jason Allen
Cristine Bull
Simon Houghton 
Karl Leonard
Roy Lowndes-Northcott
Tim Minshall
Julie Rees
Daryl Wilson